Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7002,920
Zell Am SeeAustria 841523
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3705,201
ZhengzhouChina 7,5854,713
ZhijiangChina 8,0014,972
ZagrebCroatia 1,043648
ZugspitzeGermany 832517
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0151,252
ZahedanIran 4,7702,964
ZanjanIran 3,4102,119
ZacatecasMexico 9,4015,842
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7114,170
ZinderNiger 4,5762,844
ZhobPakistan 5,1513,201
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6226,601
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6256,602
ZamoscPoland 877545
Zielona GoraPoland 397247
ZigalovoRussia 5,4943,414
ZiganskRussia 5,3383,317
ZyryankaRussia 6,1623,829
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7541,090
ZurichSwitzerland 869540
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2414,500
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0741,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7631,096
ZitomirUkraine 1,232766
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,562971
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,496930
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5225,295
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9614,326
ZambeziZambia 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -