Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8881,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2161,999
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0151,874
YaoundeCameroon 5,6753,526
YokoCameroon 5,4843,408
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4893,411
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1693,834
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7594,200
YanjiChina 7,6454,751
YichangChina 7,8074,851
YinchuanChina 6,8424,252
YiningChina 4,9363,067
YariguiesColombia 9,1095,660
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8134,855
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
YazdIran 4,1602,585
YakushimaJapan 8,8785,517
YamagataJapan 8,5505,313
YamaguchiJapan 8,5565,317
YokkaichiJapan 8,7155,416
YokohamaJapan 8,7995,468
YonagoJapan 8,5225,296
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0365,615
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2807,010
YeMyanmar 8,3575,193
YolaNigeria 5,0743,153
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3225,171
YurimaguasPeru 10,4306,481
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9741,848
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7824,836
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8292,380
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8934,905
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0514,382
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6804,772
York, PaUsa 6,4303,996
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5364,061
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0385,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -