Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9759,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7806,699
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0459,970
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4238,963
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
WoomeraAustralia 14,9789,307
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8983,044
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7714,207
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8404,250
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2773,900
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5794,089
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6504,132
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7854,216
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3325,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5217,159
WajimaJapan 8,4915,276
WakamatsuJapan 8,6095,350
WakayamaJapan 8,7215,419
WakkanaiJapan 7,8984,908
WajirKenya 6,4273,994
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6485,374
WindhoekNamibia 8,6235,359
WaihiNew Zealand 17,71411,007
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,90511,126
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,83911,085
WaimateNew Zealand 18,14011,273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,05011,217
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,91011,130
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,843
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,99811,184
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,99211,181
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,92611,139
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,964
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,72511,014
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,60310,939
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,10911,253
WintonNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,932
WarsawPoland 657408
WroclawPoland 527327
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8924,904
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8643,022
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0102,492
WauSudan 5,4323,375
WaddingtonUk 846526
Waco, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Wake IslandUsa 11,4237,098
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3364,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8694,890
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Warren, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Warren, PaUsa 6,3823,966
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2944,533
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5264,055
Washington, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Washington, InUsa 7,0784,398
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0694,393
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8434,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7054,167
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4814,649
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8634,886
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6594,138
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3723,960
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7474,814
West Point, GaUsa 7,4854,652
West Point, NyUsa 6,1753,837
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2414,499
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9384,311
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7494,816
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6994,784
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2493,883
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3243,930
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0854,403
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3723,960
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3763,962
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9604,325
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8334,246
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0404,374
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3565,193
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6365,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0804,400
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6094,107
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -