Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6911,051
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1167,529
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8517,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2907,637
ViennaAustria 792492
VitebskBelarus 1,152716
VassourasBrazil 10,0876,268
VicosaBrazil 9,8856,143
VitoriaBrazil 9,7216,041
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2185,728
VarnaBulgaria 1,7281,074
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8363,627
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7184,796
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8954,285
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7804,835
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8184,858
ValdiviaChile 13,2538,236
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1768,188
VallenarChile 12,1447,546
ValparaisoChile 12,5497,798
VanguardiaColombia 9,3565,814
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8816,140
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 277172
VestervigDenmark 318198
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8314,867
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7704,828
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8184,858
VilsandiEstonia 709441
VaasaFinland 1,062660
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0471,272
VeravalIndia 6,1073,795
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2064,478
ValentiaIreland 1,511939
VeniceItaly 1,041647
VeronaItaly 1,058657
VicenzaItaly 1,036644
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,422884
ViterboItaly 1,382859
VolterraItaly 1,278794
VientianeLaos 8,4135,228
VarenaLithuania 804499
VilniusLithuania 833518
VeracruzMexico 9,3825,830
VlissingenNetherlands 683425
VaernesNorway 958595
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 798496
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9591,217
VillarricaParaguay 11,0686,878
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,410876
VanavaraRussia 4,9803,095
VasileviciRussia 1,203747
Velikie LukiRussia 1,170727
VerhojanskRussia 5,5673,460
ViljujskRussia 5,5093,424
VitimRussia 5,4903,411
Vize IslandRussia 3,5512,206
VladivostokRussia 7,7284,802
VolgogradRussia 2,3081,434
VologdaRussia 1,7371,079
VoronezRussia 1,8281,136
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9953,726
VytegraRussia 1,579981
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7204,797
ValenciaSpain 1,9501,212
ValladolidSpain 1,9191,193
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0601,280
VisbySweden 495307
VanTurkey 2,9601,839
ValleyUk 1,099683
VinnitsaUkraine 1,285799
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7675,448
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9784,336
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4294,616
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0585,007
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2634,513
Vevay, InUsa 6,9934,345
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8774,895
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8604,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -