Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2138,832
UaupesBrazil 9,3075,784
UbatubaBrazil 10,2586,375
UberabaBrazil 10,0456,242
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2463,881
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3313,313
UpernavikGreenland 3,6042,240
UummannaqGreenland 3,4802,162
UdineItaly 982610
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7991,118
UenoJapan 8,7135,415
UnzendakeJapan 8,6355,366
UrakawaJapan 8,2595,132
UshibukaJapan 8,6745,390
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6995,406
UwajimaJapan 8,6965,404
UkmergeLithuania 805500
UtenaLithuania 857532
UlaangomMongolia 5,1623,208
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1053,793
UlgiiMongolia 5,1003,169
UliastaiMongolia 5,5763,465
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1963,229
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3483,944
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2145,105
UfaRussia 2,7561,713
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6452,265
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8363,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0704,393
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7843,594
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4551,526
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3774,584
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2303,871
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2403,877
Umm BeninSudan 5,0203,120
UmeåSweden 1,097682
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8005,468
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4795,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2865,149
UrfaTurkey 2,8181,751
UsakTurkey 2,2171,377
Uman’Ukraine 1,412878
UzgorodUkraine 982610
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6884,156
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0464,379
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8044,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -