Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8182,994
TiranaAlbania 1,607998
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6092,243
TebessaAlgeria 2,1851,358
TimimounAlgeria 3,0021,865
TindoufAlgeria 3,4382,136
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4701,535
TrelewArgentina 13,1128,148
TucumanArgentina 11,6607,245
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8158,585
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8148,584
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4518,359
TibooburraAustralia 15,1599,420
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5289,028
TshaneBotswana 8,8215,481
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2565,752
TarauacaBrazil 10,2986,399
TauaBrazil 8,3145,167
TefeBrazil 9,4785,890
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5355,925
TeresinaBrazil 8,3535,190
TiriosBrazil 8,4205,233
TorresBrazil 11,0576,871
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1975,093
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3446,428
TriunfoBrazil 8,3795,207
TucuruiBrazil 8,6075,349
TuriacuBrazil 8,1705,077
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9593,082
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8524,258
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4654,017
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3193,927
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1753,837
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4083,982
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9873,721
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8094,852
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2723,898
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1293,809
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9893,722
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9803,095
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1338,161
TaiyuanChina 7,2724,519
TaoyuanChina 8,8835,520
TengchongChina 7,5234,675
TønderDenmark 208129
TylstrupDenmark 291181
TystofteDenmark 6641
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
TahrirEgypt 3,0691,907
TantaEgypt 3,0671,906
TallinEstonia 904562
TartuEstonia 954593
TampereFinland 1,000621
TurkuFinland 869540
ToulonFrance 1,383860
ToulouseFrance 1,470913
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1079,388
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19310,063
TchibanGabon 6,4193,989
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8001,740
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 679422
TamaleGhana 5,1833,221
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7861,110
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0781,292
TimehriGuyana 8,1685,076
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3185,790
TelaHonduras 9,1825,706
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6434,749
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6434,749
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7567,305
TabrizIran 3,1641,966
TeheranIran 3,6622,276
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1081,932
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6461,023
TarvisioItaly 935581
TermoliItaly 1,446898
TorinoItaly 1,137707
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,120696
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8851,172
TrevicoItaly 1,554966
TrevisoItaly 1,025637
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,028639
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,135705
TabouIvory Coast 5,8773,652
TadotsuJapan 8,6515,376
TakadaJapan 8,5775,330
TakamatsuJapan 8,6625,383
TakayamaJapan 8,6275,361
TanegashimaJapan 8,8625,507
TatenoJapan 8,7585,442
TateyamaJapan 8,8535,501
TokushimaJapan 8,7105,412
TokyoJapan 8,7805,456
TomakomaiJapan 8,1685,076
TottoriJapan 8,5585,318
ToyamaJapan 8,5705,326
ToyookaJapan 8,5795,331
TsuJapan 8,7335,427
TsurugaJapan 8,6235,359
TsuyamaJapan 8,5885,337
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4652,153
TripoliLebanon 2,9141,811
TobrukLibya 2,7231,692
TripoliLibya 2,4701,535
TelsiaiLithuania 651405
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8495,499
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4855,894
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2085,722
ThyoloMalawi 8,1935,091
TawauMalaysia 10,6146,596
TessalitMali 3,9672,465
TimbuktuMali 4,4302,753
TombMali 4,4352,756
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5042,799
TacubayaMexico 9,5335,924
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1965,714
TarialanMongolia 5,7213,555
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5783,466
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8533,637
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3023,916
TangierMorocco 2,5361,576
TarfayaMorocco 3,6132,245
TazaMorocco 2,6131,624
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8134,855
TaungooMyanmar 7,9414,935
ThandweMyanmar 7,8464,876
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7749,802
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20111,311
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,12811,265
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,05311,218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,85211,093
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,83911,086
TemukaNew Zealand 18,11611,257
TimaruNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,97311,169
TahouaNiger 4,4842,786
TillaberyNiger 4,6152,868
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1515,065
TromsoNorway 1,6811,045
TrondheimNorway 955594
ThumraitOman 5,4453,384
TacnaPeru 11,1666,939
TarapotoPeru 10,5016,526
TrujilloPeru 10,8206,723
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3936,459
TorunPoland 470292
TimisoaraRomania 1,200745
TambovRussia 1,9171,191
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0382,509
TaraRussia 3,7542,333
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6412,263
TermezRussia 4,5402,821
TernejRussia 7,7444,812
TobolskRussia 3,3632,090
TomskRussia 4,3492,703
Tot’MaRussia 1,9021,182
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6241,631
TuapseRussia 2,2641,407
TuraRussia 4,6522,891
TurukhanskRussia 4,0622,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4042,737
TortosaSpain 1,7811,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9004,909
TokerSudan 4,5962,856
TartousSyria 2,8771,788
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9015,531
TaboraTanzania 6,9364,310
TakThailand 8,2925,153
TrangThailand 9,1655,695
TabligboTogo 5,4523,388
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4836,514
TunisTunisia 2,0101,249
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4212,126
TireeUk 1,201746
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 863536
TernopilUkraine 1,095680
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6587,244
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8954,285
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7824,836
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9333,687
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Temple, TxUsa 8,3435,185
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1035,035
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7454,813
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6884,156
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6824,152
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1715,078
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2553,887
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1345,055
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3073,919
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,541
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8014,847
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6144,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6364,124
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3652,713
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -