Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4852,787
ShkoderAlbania 1,519944
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0391,267
SaltaArgentina 11,4967,144
San AntonioArgentina 12,8948,013
San LuisArgentina 12,3027,645
San RafaelArgentina 12,5337,788
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4807,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6937,266
SarmientoArgentina 13,5138,397
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,10310,006
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,09710,003
SalzburgAustria 788490
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1051,930
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6152,246
SaveBenin 5,2783,280
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7146,658
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,305811
SalvadorBrazil 8,9105,537
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2937,018
SantaremBrazil 8,7785,454
SantosBrazil 10,3676,442
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2616,377
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0155,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2755,142
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9666,814
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2406,985
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1246,291
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1875,088
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5385,927
São PauloBrazil 10,3406,426
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1936,334
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2556,373
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7415,432
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7955,465
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8296,108
SobralBrazil 8,0865,025
SoureBrazil 8,2555,130
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0205,605
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6337,229
SurubimBrazil 8,2585,131
SadovoBulgaria 1,6961,054
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6911,051
SofiaBulgaria 1,585985
SiemreapCambodia 8,9055,534
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1153,179
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3683,335
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5454,688
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6032,861
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8494,256
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3183,926
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7752,967
Scott, SkCanada 6,9134,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0433,134
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2763,278
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6963,540
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4514,009
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8504,257
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1663,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0604,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0654,390
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9603,082
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7142,308
SalCape Verde 5,1863,222
SantiagoChile 12,5707,811
SewellChile 12,6027,831
ShanghaiChina 8,3265,174
ShantouChina 8,7775,454
ShenyangChina 7,4714,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1095,660
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7655,446
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4985,902
SibenikCroatia 1,268788
SplitCroatia 1,301808
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 176109
StudsgårdDenmark 243151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7844,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7484,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7844,837
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7304,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8364,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8224,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8654,887
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8864,900
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7574,820
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7484,815
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7964,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8354,869
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8344,868
San GabrielEcuador 9,9496,182
SalloumEgypt 2,7921,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0481,894
SohagEgypt 3,5272,192
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4022,114
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4705,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4898,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,585985
StrasbourgFrance 767477
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0144,980
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0014,972
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4541,525
SchleswigGermany 169105
StuttgartGermany 708440
SamosGreece 2,2121,374
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9951,240
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3441,457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4682,155
SiguiriGuinea 5,1763,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3475,809
SzegedHungary 1,110690
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 902560
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2061,371
SagarIndia 6,3783,963
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2713,276
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5847,820
SemnanIran 3,7982,360
ShahroudIran 3,8252,377
ShirazIran 4,2672,652
ShannonIreland 1,397868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,270789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,490926
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7371,079
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,208751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,595991
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7571,092
SigonellaItaly 1,9531,214
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7863,595
SagaJapan 8,5865,335
SaigoJapan 8,4485,250
SakaiJapan 8,5075,286
SakataJapan 8,4655,260
SapporoJapan 8,1165,043
SaseboJapan 8,5685,324
SendaiJapan 8,5725,327
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7685,448
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5515,314
ShinjoJapan 8,5005,282
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8235,483
ShirakawaJapan 8,6565,379
ShizuokaJapan 8,7915,463
SumotoJapan 8,6995,406
SuttsuJapan 8,1005,033
SuwaJapan 8,6745,390
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0568,113
SavannakhetLaos 8,6695,387
SiauliaiLithuania 717446
SiluteLithuania 595370
SkopjeMacedonia 1,594991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4815,270
SalimaMalawi 7,9184,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4756,509
SibuMalaysia 10,4146,471
SanMali 4,8473,012
SegouMali 4,8763,030
SikassoMali 5,0843,159
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1045,658
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6035,967
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1423,817
SainshandMongolia 6,5204,051
SafiMorocco 3,0171,875
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3482,080
SittweMyanmar 7,6054,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 595370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6031,618
SaiqOman 5,1443,196
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5113,424
SurOman 5,3003,293
SialkotPakistan 5,3803,343
SibbiPakistan 5,2003,232
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1926,955
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2296,978
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5566,560
SandomierzPoland 794493
SniezkaPoland 520323
SuwalkiPoland 704437
SzczecinPoland 231144
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5491,584
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4412,138
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5864,714
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3775,827
Satu MareRomania 1,083673
SibiuRomania 1,316818
SulinaRomania 1,6521,027
SadrinskRussia 3,1751,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,222759
SalekhardRussia 3,1121,934
SaratovRussia 2,2661,408
SejmcanRussia 6,4754,023
SelagoncyRussia 5,0703,151
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0875,026
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4063,981
SmolenskRussia 1,274792
SociRussia 2,3441,457
SortovalaRussia 1,320820
SuntarRussia 5,4903,412
SurgutRussia 3,5402,200
SverdlovskRussia 2,9721,847
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3441,457
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4374,621
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0783,777
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7284,802
SingaporeSingapore 10,0036,216
SliacSlovakia 843524
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0204,984
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6624,761
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0171,253
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6411,020
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7061,060
SevilleSpain 2,3711,474
SennarSudan 4,9583,081
ShambatSudan 4,6992,920
ShendiSudan 4,6192,870
StenseleSweden 1,167725
StockholmSweden 614382
StorlienSweden 938583
SundsvallSweden 905562
SantisSwitzerland 869540
SongeaTanzania 7,6134,731
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5825,333
SongkhlaThailand 9,2595,753
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5715,326
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9895,586
SurinThailand 8,7475,436
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0533,140
SokodeTogo 5,1943,227
SfaxTunisia 2,2431,394
SousseTunisia 2,1211,318
SamsunTurkey 2,3261,446
SiirtTurkey 2,9261,818
SivasTurkey 2,4951,551
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2092,616
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,359845
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,186737
SarataUkraine 1,578980
SarnyUkraine 1,045649
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9311,200
SumyUkraine 1,571976
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8142,992
SaltoUruguay 11,6797,258
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7335,427
Safford, AzUsa 8,7975,467
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7933,600
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2834,526
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0114,357
Salem, InUsa 7,0234,364
Salem, OrUsa 8,1435,060
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1345,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5485,312
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1405,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8575,504
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5864,714
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0685,635
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7034,165
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1305,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1394,436
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3113,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3394,560
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8964,906
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6624,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0234,364
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8504,878
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8644,887
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7334,805
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7004,785
Selma, AlUsa 7,6884,778
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1163,801
Seymour, InUsa 7,0234,364
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0534,383
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5434,687
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0314,990
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1824,463
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8114,232
Southport, NcUsa 6,9884,343
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2994,535
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7424,190
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3264,553
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6834,774
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7494,194
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5774,709
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5584,696
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8804,275
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2824,525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1753,837
State College, PaUsa 6,4153,986
State University, MsUsa 7,7134,793
State University, NmUsa 8,7515,438
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7034,165
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9384,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2594,511
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0083,734
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2024,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9314,928
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3764,583
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1293,808
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3392,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9475,560
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6215,357
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5225,296
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6652,278
SocotraYemen 5,9263,683
SenangaZambia 7,9614,947
SerenjeZambia 7,7624,823
SeshekeZambia 8,1265,049
SolweziZambia 7,5754,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -