Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8487,363
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5657,186
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1717,563
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0098,706
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2847,012
RosarioArgentina 11,9657,435
RichmondAustralia 16,0509,973
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
RecifeBrazil 8,2405,121
RemansoBrazil 8,7585,442
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2776,386
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1136,284
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7526,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0286,232
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1154,422
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9214,301
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9244,303
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6592,895
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5003,418
RuoqiangChina 5,7243,557
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9085,536
RandersDenmark 219136
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9154,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4438,975
RumipambaEcuador 10,1466,305
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3412,076
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4872,167
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2562,023
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9614,947
RostockGermany 7647
RhodesGreece 2,3871,483
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9701,224
ReykhólarIceland 2,1931,362
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1431,331
RamsarIran 3,5232,189
RashtIran 3,4262,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,245774
RadicofaniItaly 1,331827
Resia PassItaly 908564
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,206750
RivoltoItaly 991616
Rolle PassItaly 953592
RomeItaly 1,436893
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,453903
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,010627
RumoiJapan 8,0404,996
RigaLatvia 773480
RaseiniaiLithuania 702436
RodriguesMauritius 9,6045,968
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4823,407
RabatMorocco 2,7381,702
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1135,041
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1265,049
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,97711,171
RangioraNew Zealand 18,10811,253
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,80611,065
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,09711,246
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,73011,018
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,86111,099
RivasNicaragua 9,4735,886
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4243,371
RebolyRussia 1,445898
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0951,302
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3882,727
RagaSudan 5,2983,292
RashadSudan 5,0603,144
RenkSudan 5,1233,184
RumbekSudan 5,5703,461
RanongThailand 8,8785,517
Roi EtThailand 8,6525,376
RizeTurkey 2,5861,607
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,537955
RomnyUkraine 1,498931
RovnoUkraine 1,055655
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8132,991
RochaUruguay 11,7727,315
Racine, WiUsa 6,8024,227
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8774,274
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4424,624
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4424,624
Reading, PaUsa 6,3413,940
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5965,342
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6014,723
Redding, CaUsa 8,5635,321
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0085,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5715,326
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9074,292
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6554,136
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6554,136
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8244,241
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9434,315
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2173,863
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Rockville, InUsa 6,9924,345
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2374,497
Rome, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6734,147
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3355,179
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5085,287
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4544,010
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -