Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4512,766
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0311,884
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1785,082
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5783,466
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3144,545
QuinteroChile 12,5717,812
QingdaoChina 7,8244,862
QiqiharChina 6,9834,339
QuitoEcuador 10,0616,252
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,03111,205
QuettaPakistan 5,0783,156
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1745,079
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6024,724
Quang TriVietnam 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -