Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5019,633
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3495,188
ParanaArgentina 11,8457,361
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4737,129
PehuajoArgentina 12,2917,638
PergaminoArgentina 12,0427,483
PigeArgentina 12,4717,750
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0217,470
PosadasArgentina 11,1946,956
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3907,078
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4647,745
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0047,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7148,522
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8968,014
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4082,118
ParakouBenin 5,1303,188
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4675,261
ParacatuBrazil 9,7456,056
ParanaBrazil 9,3465,808
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6306,606
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2136,346
ParintinsBrazil 8,9205,543
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1025,035
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0896,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8616,128
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5615,320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5375,305
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3415,805
PeixeBrazil 9,3375,802
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6505,375
PicosBrazil 8,4755,266
PiraiBrazil 10,1216,289
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7256,043
PompeuBrazil 9,8436,116
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7276,666
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5675,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8296,729
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9276,169
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1966,957
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2115,724
PosseBrazil 9,4175,852
PlevenBulgaria 1,561970
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6871,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1335,675
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8474,255
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9133,053
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6974,162
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7134,172
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2344,496
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4054,601
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7594,200
ParronChile 12,6357,851
Puerto AysenChile 13,6868,505
Puerto MonttChile 13,3828,316
Punta ArenasChile 14,1938,820
PingbianChina 7,8684,889
PeralesColombia 9,4305,860
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7835,458
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5425,930
PragueCzech Republic 549341
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9884,964
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7834,836
PoloDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7604,822
PichilingueEcuador 10,2096,344
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2676,380
PuyoEcuador 10,1496,306
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0661,905
ParisFrance 949590
PerpignanFrance 1,506936
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7877,946
Port-GentilGabon 6,1863,844
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8366,734
PotsdamGermany 283176
PatrasGreece 1,9841,233
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9202,436
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2562,023
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4934,656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9954,968
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0015,593
PecsHungary 1,076669
PambanIndia 7,7104,791
PuneIndia 6,5364,062
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9816,202
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4706,506
PadovaItaly 1,051653
Paganella MountainItaly 971604
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8651,159
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8571,154
PantelleriaItaly 2,0071,247
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,127700
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7011,057
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,309813
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,390864
PiacenzaItaly 1,120696
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,250777
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,159720
Ponza IslandItaly 1,553965
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,605997
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,469913
PrizziItaly 1,9091,186
PakseLaos 8,8685,511
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4085,846
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3815,829
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4215,854
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4567,740
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,484922
PatheinMyanmar 8,0244,986
PutaoMyanmar 7,2644,514
PyiMyanmar 7,8724,892
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6279,711
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,98911,179
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0945,651
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5813,468
PohangNorth Korea 8,2805,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8274,864
PadidanPakistan 5,4463,384
PanjgurPakistan 5,1853,222
ParachinarPakistan 4,9853,098
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2963,291
PeshawarPakistan 5,0713,151
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6138,459
PilarParaguay 11,2777,007
PiscoPeru 11,1476,927
PiuraPeru 10,6546,621
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6066,591
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1596,313
PoznanPoland 413257
PrzemyslPoland 915569
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1651,345
PortalegrePortugal 2,2631,406
Porto Portugal 2,1541,339
PavelecRussia 1,7531,089
PecoraRussia 2,6761,663
PermRussia 2,6841,668
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6224,737
PetrozavodskRussia 1,495929
PjatigorskRussia 2,5091,559
PoronajskRussia 7,5744,707
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0721,287
Providenja BayRussia 6,7474,193
PskovRussia 1,049652
PodorSenegal 4,8373,006
PopradSlovakia 851529
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9646,192
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0945,651
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8401,143
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8634,886
Port SudanSudan 4,4572,770
ParamariboSuriname 8,0374,994
PiteåSweden 1,269789
PalmyraSyria 3,0281,882
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5849,684
PhetchabunThailand 8,4595,257
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3715,202
PhraeThailand 8,2455,124
PhuketThailand 9,0545,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0255,608
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6875,398
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7875,460
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9894,964
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,202747
PoltavaUkraine 1,6271,011
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7297,288
PradoUruguay 11,9027,396
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8547,366
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1334,432
Pana, IlUsa 7,1574,448
Paoli, InUsa 7,0234,364
Paris, IlUsa 7,0464,379
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8114,232
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9234,923
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8034,849
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0054,975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9224,923
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8334,868
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Perry, OkUsa 7,8774,895
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3383,938
Philo, OhUsa 6,7164,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8475,498
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2844,526
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7714,829
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1254,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5724,084
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1753,837
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9113,673
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5584,697
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9544,942
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6034,725
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2333,873
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Portage, WiUsa 6,7584,199
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7523,575
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0605,008
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9494,318
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6084,727
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5364,061
Princeton, InUsa 7,2194,486
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9663,708
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0384,995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8355,490
PetaukeZambia 7,8954,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -