Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3511,461
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4832,164
OranArgentina 11,2737,005
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7847,944
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5809,060
OstendeBelgium 735457
ObidosBrazil 8,7805,456
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8753,029
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9303,685
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9313,686
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3118,271
OtavaloEcuador 10,0116,221
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,10510,008
OuluFinland 1,335830
OroomiehIran 3,1271,943
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,565973
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3353,315
ObihiroJapan 8,2015,096
OfunatoJapan 8,5255,298
OitaJapan 8,6525,376
OkayamaJapan 8,6225,358
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0605,630
OmaezakiJapan 8,8205,481
OmuJapan 8,0264,988
OnahamaJapan 8,7025,407
OsakaJapan 8,6935,402
OshimaJapan 8,8555,502
OtaruJapan 8,0925,029
OwaseJapan 8,7845,458
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0571,900
OujoaMorocco 2,4821,543
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6909,750
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,06011,222
OphirNew Zealand 18,08911,241
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,84011,086
OtautauNew Zealand 18,06911,228
OcotalNicaragua 9,3115,786
OrlandNorway 992617
OsloNorway 571355
OhotskRussia 6,5914,095
OkhotskRussia 6,5914,095
OlekminskRussia 5,7323,562
OlenekRussia 4,8583,019
OmskRussia 3,7852,352
OnegaRussia 1,7631,095
OrenburgRussia 2,8321,760
OymyakonRussia 6,2173,864
OviedoSpain 1,8211,132
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 936582
Orkney IslandsUk 1,015631
OdessaUkraine 1,607999
OvrucUkraine 1,177732
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6284,119
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0995,033
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6244,116
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9183,677
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9644,949
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5034,663
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9324,929
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3444,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3444,563
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0784,398
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6684,765
Orono, MeUsa 5,5743,464
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7324,183
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1243,806
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5034,663
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1964,472
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5864,093
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8094,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -