Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8012,984
NeuquenArgentina 12,8988,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1997,581
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,55310,286
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
Nowra RanAustralia 16,14710,034
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3899,563
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7294,803
NatitingouBenin 5,0433,134
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0206,227
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2853,284
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4743,402
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4002,734
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7922,978
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0963,167
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2093,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8534,259
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0563,763
N’DjamenaChad 4,7592,957
NanchangChina 8,2595,133
NanjingChina 8,1115,040
NanningChina 8,3435,185
NicosiaCyprus 2,7291,696
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9284,926
NegeleEthiopia 6,0303,747
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7039,758
NandiFiji 15,7039,758
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 981610
NancyFrance 797495
NantesFrance 1,284798
NiceFrance 1,296806
NeustrelitzGermany 180112
NurembergGermany 601373
NurnbergGermany 601373
NaxosGreece 2,2171,378
NanortalikGreenland 3,3632,090
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3442,078
NordGreenland 3,1161,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5762,222
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5443,445
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6374,124
New DelhiIndia 5,8753,651
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,563971
NaganoJapan 8,6175,355
NagasakiJapan 8,6155,354
NagoJapan 9,1015,655
NagoyaJapan 8,7105,413
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1245,669
NaraJapan 8,7065,410
NazeJapan 9,0105,599
NemuroJapan 8,2445,123
NiigataJapan 8,5315,301
NikkoJapan 8,6655,384
NobeokaJapan 8,7165,416
NairobiKenya 6,6394,126
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4348,348
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7842,973
NidaLithuania 568353
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3095,163
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0725,638
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6784,771
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8204,859
NaraMali 4,7202,933
NioroMali 4,7792,970
NemaMauritania 4,5652,837
NouakchottMauritania 4,7312,940
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8109,825
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,96411,163
NelsonNew Zealand 17,96711,165
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,06611,227
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4555,876
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5172,807
NiameyNiger 4,6822,910
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,537955
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9261,197
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6741,662
NawabshahPakistan 5,5123,426
NokkundiPakistan 4,9413,071
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9106,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8516,122
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5361,576
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4474,006
NikolaevRussia 1,6311,014
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1114,419
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5474,690
NizneangarskRussia 5,6303,499
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1853,222
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8651,780
NovgorodRussia 1,232765
NovosibirskRussia 4,3202,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0194,983
No. 6Sudan 4,1632,587
NyalaSudan 4,8903,039
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5995,344
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4635,259
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0935,650
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2265,112
NarathiwatThailand 9,4055,844
NigdeTurkey 2,5321,573
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5462,204
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7431,083
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7174,174
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2924,531
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6304,741
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9203,679
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2423,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5204,052
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0084,355
New London, WiUsa 6,7114,170
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0384,995
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0535,004
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0114,357
New YorkUsa 6,1753,837
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1903,847
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1883,845
Newark, NjUsa 6,2093,858
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4353,999
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7864,838
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4854,652
Newport, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7394,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3594,573
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3355,179
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4334,619
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5944,719
Norton, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6464,130
NdolaZambia 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -