Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4822,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5772,844
MilianaAlgeria 2,1981,366
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7914,841
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,27410,734
Malarg EArgentina 12,6807,880
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1288,158
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2547,615
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0197,469
MendozaArgentina 12,4097,711
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4017,706
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5547,180
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8419,222
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,90211,124
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0368,101
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4318,346
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0099,948
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0299,961
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5649,672
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7589,792
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2328,844
MuharraqBahrain 4,4522,767
MinskBelarus 1,008626
MogilevBelarus 1,165724
MaunBotswana 8,3925,215
MacapaBrazil 8,3305,177
MacauBrazil 8,0334,992
MaceioBrazil 8,4405,245
MachadoBrazil 10,1276,293
ManausBrazil 9,1675,696
MarabaBrazil 8,7305,425
MaringaBrazil 10,6086,592
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7025,407
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3255,795
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6935,402
MonteiroBrazil 8,3295,176
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5415,929
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1195,045
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8675,510
MamfeCameroon 5,4713,400
MarouaCameroon 4,9433,071
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7842,973
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8743,650
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2784,523
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5554,073
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2034,476
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7144,793
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2403,256
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2673,273
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7893,597
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8113,611
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9704,331
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7383,566
Morden, MbCanada 6,7524,196
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1603,828
MoundouChad 5,1603,207
MatecanaColombia 9,4325,861
MoroniComoros 7,9554,943
MosnovCzech Republic 704438
MarstalDenmark 10264
Melville HallDominica 7,5434,687
MichesDominican Republic 7,7334,805
MocaDominican Republic 7,7914,841
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7964,845
MilagroEcuador 10,3106,407
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8771,788
MinyaEgypt 3,3342,072
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6923,537
MassawaEritrea 4,9553,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,395867
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 745463
MarseilleFrance 1,365848
MontpellierFrance 1,385861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1725,078
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5629,670
MakokouGabon 6,0383,752
MayumbaGabon 6,4824,028
MitzicGabon 6,0143,737
MkamboGabon 5,9903,722
MoandaGabon 6,2693,895
MouilaGabon 6,3093,921
MagdeburgGermany 308191
MunichGermany 725451
MünsterGermany 439273
MethoniGreece 2,1341,326
MilosGreece 2,2261,383
MitiliniGreece 2,0631,282
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0581,279
MacentaGuinea 5,4963,415
MamouGuinea 5,3853,347
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7326,669
MiskolcHungary 959596
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1114,419
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9573,702
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4394,001
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2054,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2957,019
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0627,496
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4645,881
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1468,169
MashhadIran 4,1302,566
Malin HeadIreland 1,234767
M. CalamitaItaly 1,355842
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6441,022
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8711,163
MilanItaly 1,066663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,055655
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,389863
ManIvory Coast 5,5613,456
MaebashiJapan 8,6795,393
MaizuruJapan 8,6105,350
MakurazakiJapan 8,7765,453
MatsueJapan 8,5075,286
MatsumotoJapan 8,6495,374
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6485,374
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3425,805
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4946,521
MishimaJapan 8,8005,469
MitoJapan 8,7405,431
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9245,545
MiyakoJapan 8,4775,268
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1295,673
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7705,450
MiyazakiJapan 8,7665,447
MombetsuJapan 8,0635,011
MoriokaJapan 8,4415,245
MuroranJapan 8,1765,081
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7705,450
MutsuJapan 8,2875,149
Ma’AnJordan 3,3282,068
MafraqJordan 3,1351,948
MombasaKenya 7,0204,362
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4294,616
MaseruLesotho 9,4765,888
MonroviaLiberia 5,7663,583
MisratahLibya 2,5181,565
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4815,270
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6535,377
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1325,675
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8985,529
MakhangaMalawi 8,2315,115
MangochiMalawi 8,0084,977
MwmosaMalawi 8,1955,093
MzimbaMalawi 7,6924,780
MzuzuMalawi 7,6554,757
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8106,096
MersingMalaysia 9,8956,149
MiriMalaysia 10,3666,441
MaleMaldives 7,8354,869
MenakaMali 4,4192,746
MoptiMali 4,7012,921
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8627,993
MazatlanMexico 9,5625,942
MeridaMexico 8,8365,491
Mexico CityMexico 9,5335,924
MonterreyMexico 9,0075,597
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6165,976
MaantyMongolia 6,1863,844
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2453,881
MatadMongolia 6,6114,108
MurenMongolia 5,6183,491
MarrakechMorocco 3,0331,885
MeknesMorocco 2,7051,681
MideltMorocco 2,7971,738
MaputoMozambique 9,1935,712
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2175,106
MandalayMyanmar 7,6474,752
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7314,804
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6565,379
MindatMyanmar 7,5634,700
MonywaMyanmar 7,5764,708
MyeikMyanmar 8,6565,379
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4344,619
MaastrichtNetherlands 613381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,79211,056
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,03711,209
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,13911,272
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4355,863
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4465,870
MagariaNiger 4,6642,898
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6292,877
MaradiNiger 4,6242,874
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7842,973
MakurdiNigeria 5,2513,263
MinnaNigeria 5,0563,142
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2475,125
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,282796
MajisOman 4,9583,081
MasirahOman 5,4373,378
Muscat  Oman 5,1343,190
MultanPakistan 5,3713,338
MurreePakistan 5,1923,226
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1268,157
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9556,808
MoyobambaPeru 10,4976,523
MactanPhilippines 10,4186,474
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8436,117
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0511,275
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1113,798
MagadanRussia 6,7744,210
MahackalaRussia 2,8601,778
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6971,676
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6981,677
MarkovoRussia 6,5934,097
MinusinskRussia 4,8793,032
MogocaRussia 6,2473,882
MoscowRussia 1,607998
MurmanskRussia 1,8911,175
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0602,523
MatamSenegal 4,8763,030
MogadishuSomalia 6,5974,100
MadridSpain 1,9761,228
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9861,234
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7701,100
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3851,482
MelillaSpain 2,4671,533
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1351,327
MalakalSudan 5,3253,309
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2105,724
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,004624
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0034,973
Mae SariangThailand 8,1005,033
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2705,139
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6755,391
MalatyaTurkey 2,6671,657
MersinTurkey 2,6371,639
MuglaTurkey 2,3171,440
Manchester, EnglandUk 952591
ManstonUk 818508
MeloUruguay 11,5677,188
MercedesUruguay 11,8517,364
MontevideoUruguay 11,9017,395
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4334,619
Madison, FlUsa 7,5434,688
Madison, InUsa 6,9684,330
Madison, NeUsa 7,3364,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8494,256
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6054,726
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6804,151
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3874,590
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Marion, InUsa 6,8534,258
Marion, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4714,021
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8704,269
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7374,186
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3835,210
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6964,782
Medford, WiUsa 6,7304,182
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1644,452
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5884,715
Mena, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7594,821
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8474,876
Midland, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Milan, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0334,370
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3414,562
Milford, DeUsa 6,3953,974
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Millen, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Millport, OhUsa 6,5764,087
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9103,673
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Minden, NeUsa 7,5244,675
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8964,285
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6264,739
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8774,895
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0574,385
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6274,740
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2265,112
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3143,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Moro, OrUsa 8,0655,012
Morris, MnUsa 6,9344,309
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9114,294
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5224,053
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5474,069
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7633,581
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6834,153
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8154,856
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3495,188
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6565,379
MaracayVenezuela 8,4235,234
MaturinVenezuela 8,1835,085
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6725,389
MeridaVenezuela 8,7985,467
MagoyeZambia 8,0154,981
MansaZambia 7,5014,661
MbalaZambia 7,3084,541
MfuweZambia 7,8024,848
MisamfuZambia 7,4424,625
MonguZambia 7,8664,888
MpikaZambia 7,6424,749
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8584,883
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9774,957
MumbwaZambia 7,9054,912
MwinilungaZambia 7,4974,659
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5215,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -