Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,576979
LuandaAngola 7,0864,403
LuenaAngola 7,4474,628
La PlataArgentina 11,9997,456
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2536,993
La RiojaArgentina 11,9827,446
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2147,590
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0558,734
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2016,961
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44910,222
LavertonAustralia 16,0199,954
LearmonthAustralia 12,7707,935
LongreachAustralia 14,7699,177
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7689,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35010,160
Low HeadAustralia 16,38710,183
LinzAustria 751467
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 984612
LerwickUk 985612
La PazBolivia 10,9006,773
LavrasBrazil 10,0396,238
LencoisBrazil 9,0095,598
LinharesBrazil 9,6185,977
LondrinaBrazil 10,5646,565
LomBulgaria 1,466911
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5244,054
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2123,860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Langara, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0243,744
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3114,543
London, OnCanada 6,4183,988
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2143,861
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5644,701
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7242,314
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2857,634
LanzhouChina 6,9094,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6714,146
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1485,685
LimonCosta Rica 9,4285,859
LarnacaCyprus 2,7711,722
LimassolCyprus 2,7631,717
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5384,684
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9784,336
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 285177
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8064,850
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8204,860
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7744,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1006,276
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4596,499
LuxorEgypt 3,6562,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4835,893
Laucala BayFiji 15,7709,800
LappeenrantaFinland 1,167725
Le MansFrance 1,128701
LilleFrance 772480
LyonFrance 1,136706
LambarnGabon 6,1833,842
LastourvilleGabon 6,1943,849
LibrevilleGabon 6,0563,763
LeipzigGermany 386240
LindenbergGermany 324201
LamiaGreece 1,9361,203
LarissaGreece 1,8591,155
LemnosGreece 1,9241,195
LimnosGreece 1,9261,197
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4924,655
LabeGuinea 5,2933,289
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4307,103
La CeibaHonduras 9,1435,682
La MesaHonduras 9,2345,738
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4413,381
LudhianaIndia 5,6033,482
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1541,339
LatinaItaly 1,482921
LatronicoItaly 1,6691,037
LecceItaly 1,6871,048
LodwarKenya 6,1333,811
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2135,104
LiepajaLatvia 586364
LaukuvaLithuania 647402
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 708440
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6111,001
LabuanMalaysia 10,3566,435
LuqaMalta 2,1221,319
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6084,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6636,004
LashioMyanmar 7,6684,765
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,99411,181
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,00411,188
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,04111,211
LagosNigeria 5,4263,372
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 740460
LillehammerNorway 698434
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4453,383
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8286,729
LimaPeru 11,0496,866
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1376,299
LisbonPortugal 2,3991,491
LeninbadRussia 4,4742,780
LevsiRussia 3,1771,974
LungiSierra Leone 5,6093,485
LjubljanaSlovenia 995618
LanzaroteSpain 3,5402,200
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,7341,078
LocarnoSwitzerland 995618
LuganoSwitzerland 1,010628
LatakiaSyria 2,8101,746
LampangThailand 8,1905,090
LoeiThailand 8,4055,223
Lop BuriThailand 8,5725,327
LomeTogo 5,5023,419
LeemingUk 881547
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 984612
London, EnglandUk 909565
London-GatwickUk 917570
LynehamUk 1,010627
L’VovUkraine 979608
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,476917
LozovajaUkraine 1,7771,105
LubnyUkraine 1,510938
LuckUkraine 1,010628
LuganskUkraine 1,9811,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8844,278
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1315,053
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2075,100
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6314,742
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9163,676
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9764,956
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9444,315
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8024,848
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7644,203
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8094,853
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7885,461
Larned, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9934,967
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7255,422
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5124,047
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5034,663
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8423,631
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1704,455
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8114,233
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7874,839
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7073,547
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7554,197
Libby, MtUsa 7,5394,685
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4264,615
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5704,083
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0284,367
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7384,809
Llano, TxUsa 8,4415,245
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0545,626
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0725,637
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4715,264
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8204,238
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0784,398
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7134,793
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4974,659
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0403,753
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3405,182
Luling, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6184,734
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7784,212
LivingstoneZambia 8,1865,087
LundaziZambia 7,7254,800
LusakaZambia 7,9664,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9554,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -