Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8753,029
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9093,050
KhostAfghanistan 5,0183,118
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6892,914
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4028,949
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
KlagenfurtAustria 927576
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9631,841
KandiBenin 4,9293,063
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9763,714
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9783,715
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0693,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9983,727
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6993,541
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6592,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8113,611
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9413,070
KashiChina 4,9283,062
KunmingChina 7,7934,843
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5954,099
KhargaEgypt 3,6002,237
KosseirEgypt 3,6682,279
KajaaniFinland 1,358844
KuopioFinland 1,258782
KuusamoFinland 1,539956
KarlsruheGermany 700435
KasselGermany 435270
KonstanzGermany 825512
KumasiGhana 5,4923,413
KalamataGreece 2,1171,316
KerkiraGreece 1,7921,114
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2281,384
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4722,157
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3931,487
KankanGuinea 5,2923,289
KindiaGuinea 5,4463,384
KissidougouGuinea 5,4203,368
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5207,159
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7295,425
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7305,425
KeszthelyHungary 971603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9521,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1054,415
KotaIndia 6,0813,779
KozhikodeIndia 7,3174,547
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2967,641
KermanIran 4,4642,774
KermanshahIran 3,5292,193
Khoram AbadIran 3,6742,283
KilkennyIreland 1,297806
KingstonJamaica 8,3175,168
KagoshimaJapan 8,7605,444
KanazawaJapan 8,5585,318
KaruizawaJapan 8,6635,383
KatsuuraJapan 8,8565,503
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7565,441
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9784,958
KobeJapan 8,6785,393
KochiJapan 8,7115,413
KofuJapan 8,7305,425
KumagayaJapan 8,7185,417
KumamotoJapan 8,6485,374
KumejimaJapan 9,0655,633
KureJapan 8,6005,344
KushiroJapan 8,2375,118
KutchanJapan 8,1105,040
KyotoJapan 8,6705,388
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6712,903
KitaleKenya 6,3393,939
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0322,506
KufraLibya 3,5312,194
KaunasLithuania 749465
KlaipedaLithuania 576358
KybartaiLithuania 684425
KarongaMalawi 7,4894,654
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4585,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3476,430
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6886,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5855,956
KuantanMalaysia 9,7346,049
KuchingMalaysia 10,3976,461
KayesMali 4,9353,066
KeniebaMali 5,0943,166
KidalMali 4,1532,581
KitaMali 5,0123,115
KoutiaMali 4,9673,086
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5877,822
KisinevMoldova 1,463909
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7174,174
KhatgalMongolia 5,5583,454
KhovdMongolia 5,2583,267
KhujirtMongolia 5,9663,707
KhutagMongolia 5,7723,587
KenitraMorocco 2,7061,682
KalewaMyanmar 7,4274,615
KathaMyanmar 7,4714,643
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8775,516
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7114,792
KengtungMyanmar 7,9294,927
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2724,519
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0695,636
KathmanduNepal 6,4714,021
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5449,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,84411,088
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,03911,210
KarioiNew Zealand 17,90411,126
KawerauNew Zealand 17,81911,073
KopuaNew Zealand 17,99411,181
KanoNigeria 4,7712,965
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0955,030
KarasjokNorway 1,7571,092
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 897558
KristiansandNorway 446277
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 950591
KhasabOman 4,7772,969
KarachiPakistan 5,5523,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5533,451
KhanpurPakistan 5,4533,389
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2683,273
KororPalau 11,2987,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 825513
KlodzkoPoland 578359
KoszalinPoland 271168
KrakowPoland 744462
KalakanRussia 6,0063,732
KaliningradRussia 541336
KamenskoeRussia 6,7714,208
KandalaksaRussia 1,7331,077
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2011,367
KazanRussia 2,3211,443
KemRussia 1,6671,036
KerchRussia 2,0111,250
KhabarovskRussia 7,3514,568
KirenskRussia 5,4163,365
KirovRussia 2,2931,425
KljuciRussia 7,3324,556
KolpasevRussia 4,1512,579
KorfRussia 6,9974,348
KostromaRussia 1,7831,108
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9583,081
KotlasRussia 2,1241,320
KrasnodarRussia 2,2021,368
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1211,939
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8111,747
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7972,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2582,025
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4781,540
KurganRussia 3,3022,052
KurskRussia 1,6261,010
KyraRussia 6,2313,872
KigaliRwanda 6,5324,059
KoldaSenegal 5,2283,249
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4503,387
KosiceSlovakia 929578
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3825,830
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8374,870
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9484,939
KadugliSudan 5,1163,179
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3712,716
KassalaSudan 4,8533,016
KhartoumSudan 4,7062,925
KostiSudan 4,9693,088
KalmarSweden 332207
KaresuandoSweden 1,599994
KarlstadSweden 514320
KristianstadSweden 182113
KamishliSyria 2,9591,839
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5735,327
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9875,585
Khon KaenThailand 8,5605,319
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7315,425
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6505,375
KairouanTunisia 2,1411,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6801,665
KarsTurkey 2,7751,725
KastamonuTurkey 2,1831,357
KayseriTurkey 2,5031,556
KonyaTurkey 2,4281,509
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3802,722
KinlossUk 1,014630
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7081,061
KievUkraine 1,336830
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8741,165
KirovogradUkraine 1,546961
KlepininoUkraine 1,8621,157
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6551,029
Kovel’Ukraine 931579
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6391,018
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7214,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5004,661
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4654,639
Keene, NhUsa 5,9013,667
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7434,190
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0374,994
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7614,823
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3494,567
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9294,927
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9044,290
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3715,202
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1834,464
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4174,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4704,020
KabompoZambia 7,6984,784
KabweZambia 7,8614,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8564,882
KafirondaZambia 7,6514,755
KaomaZambia 7,8394,871
KasamaZambia 7,4524,631
KasempaZambia 7,7154,794
KawambwaZambia 7,3644,576
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -