Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8313,002
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9643,085
JuninArgentina 12,1207,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4786,511
JacobinaBrazil 8,8265,485
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0585,007
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1435,060
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7556,062
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0096,220
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9444,315
JiuquanChina 6,2893,908
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5005,903
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8224,860
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9684,952
JoensuuFinland 1,324823
JokioinenFinland 942585
JyvskylFinland 1,144711
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4542,146
JulianehbGreenland 3,3892,106
JagdalpurIndia 7,0044,353
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8716,755
JerusalemIsrael 3,1361,948
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3815,830
JosNigeria 5,0123,114
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0491,274
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0461,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3433,320
JhelumPakistan 5,2933,289
JiwaniPakistan 5,2113,238
JuliacaPeru 10,9256,789
JakutskRussia 5,9313,686
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5101,560
JenisejskRussia 4,6162,869
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1865,087
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7844,837
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0495,002
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3232,686
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9563,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1395,679
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4421,518
JubaSudan 5,8283,622
JokkmokkSweden 1,368850
JönköpingSweden 348216
Jonkoping ASweden 343213
JendoubaTunisia 2,0601,280
JerbaTunisia 2,3381,453
JerseyUk 1,160721
JaltaUkraine 1,9491,211
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4724,643
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5114,668
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1544,445
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5144,048
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0764,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -