Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9891,857
In SalahAlgeria 3,1701,970
InnsbruckAustria 847526
IbiriteBrazil 9,8736,135
IguatuBrazil 8,2925,153
IlheusBrazil 9,1145,663
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6545,378
IndaialBrazil 10,7986,710
IpameriBrazil 9,8626,128
IraiBrazil 11,0326,855
IreceBrazil 8,9095,536
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9595,567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0705,636
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0285,610
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6015,966
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8836,141
ItapevaBrazil 10,4996,524
ItirucuBrazil 9,0155,602
ItuacuBrazil 9,1275,672
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6106,593
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5213,431
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1033,171
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0323,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5682,839
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3877,076
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4448,975
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3608,923
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7654,825
IzobambaEcuador 10,0846,266
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1361,948
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4675,883
IoanninaGreece 1,8061,123
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4522,145
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3971,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2893,908
IranshahrIran 4,9563,080
IstranaItaly 1,021635
IidaJapan 8,7135,414
IizukaJapan 8,5685,325
IrakoJapan 8,7685,449
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0815,643
IrozakiJapan 8,8485,498
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1125,662
IshinomakiJapan 8,5715,326
IwamizawaJapan 8,1185,045
IzuharaJapan 8,4495,250
IrbidJordan 3,0981,925
IfraneMorocco 2,7301,696
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10511,251
IlorinNigeria 5,2013,232
InchonNorth Korea 8,0124,979
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5801,604
IslamabadPakistan 5,1983,230
IquitosPeru 10,0596,251
IloiloPhilippines 10,2966,398
IasiRomania 1,377856
IcaRussia 7,2934,532
IlirnejRussia 6,2893,908
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0354,371
IrkutskRussia 5,6393,504
Ivdel’Russia 2,8681,782
IbizaSpain 1,9511,212
IspartaTurkey 2,3571,465
IstanbulTurkey 1,9861,234
IzmirTurkey 2,1481,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,065662
IzmailUkraine 1,586986
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Independence, KsUsa 7,7354,806
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9393,690
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9754,334
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2744,520
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5894,094
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6594,759
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2043,855
IsokaZambia 7,4764,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -