Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4572,770
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6221,630
HuamboAngola 7,5324,680
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2818,253
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55910,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55210,285
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,029
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5302,194
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8824,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2783,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2593,268
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5152,806
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3593,951
Hope, BcCanada 7,6464,752
HaikouChina 8,7045,409
HailarChina 6,6274,118
HamiChina 5,7563,577
HetanChina 5,3563,329
HavanaCuba 8,2155,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7664,826
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9224,923
HelwanEgypt 3,1741,973
HurguadaEgypt 3,5432,202
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,349838
HelsinkiFinland 949589
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 974605
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3289,525
HamburgGermany 194121
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 195121
HannoverGermany 312194
HelgolandGermany 284176
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 789491
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3931,487
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5962,235
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6337,229
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4877,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8381,142
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9234,302
HaifaIsrael 3,0331,885
HaboroJapan 8,0024,972
HachijojimaJapan 9,0335,613
HachinoheJapan 8,3735,203
HagiJapan 8,5305,301
HakodateJapan 8,2165,106
HamadaJapan 8,5145,291
HamamatsuJapan 8,7835,458
HikoneJapan 8,6685,386
HimejiJapan 8,6405,369
HiradoJapan 8,5405,307
HirooJapan 8,2665,136
HiroshimaJapan 8,5815,332
HitaJapan 8,6115,351
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7075,411
HunLibya 2,8781,788
HomboriMali 4,5542,830
HomalinMyanmar 7,3214,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2105,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
HighbankNew Zealand 18,08511,238
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10711,252
HororataNew Zealand 18,09711,246
HyderabadPakistan 5,5913,474
HuanucoPeru 10,7966,709
HelPoland 431268
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3524,569
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3202,063
HatangaRussia 4,3422,698
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7951,737
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0525,004
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8652,402
HurbanovoSlovakia 885550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2238,839
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9154,919
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7214,798
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1195,046
HalaibSudan 4,1642,588
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8403,007
HudeibaSudan 4,5452,824
HaparandaSweden 1,380858
HarnosandSweden 924574
HamaSyria 2,8981,801
HassakahSyria 2,9811,853
Hua HinThailand 8,7295,425
HakkariTurkey 3,0591,901
Hull, EnglandUk 812505
HersonUkraine 1,6961,054
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,177732
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4745,266
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8243,619
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4043,980
Hart, MiUsa 6,6004,102
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0243,743
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Hays, KsUsa 7,7054,788
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Helena, MtUsa 7,5764,708
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2453,880
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8204,238
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1394,436
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1815,084
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6074,727
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6314,742
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1644,452
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3143,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Holly, CoUsa 7,9444,937
Homer, AkUsa 7,2004,474
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9884,343
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2894,530
Horton, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7694,206
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5004,039
Houma, LaUsa 8,1155,043
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3395,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4424,625
Huron, SdUsa 7,1824,463
HanoiVietnam 8,3425,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3145,788
HarareZimbabwe 8,2925,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -