Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9513,077
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9053,048
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5821,605
General PicoArgentina 12,3757,690
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8577,368
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4044,601
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32110,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,310
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9198,650
GrazAustria 906563
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9621,841
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0491,895
GomelBelarus 1,268788
GrodnoBelarus 788489
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4015,221
GoianiaBrazil 9,8196,101
GoiasBrazil 9,7956,087
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6545,999
GrajauBrazil 8,6215,357
GuairaBrazil 10,7946,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0725,016
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3295,797
GarouaCameroon 5,0643,147
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4462,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9993,728
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7724,829
Golden, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Goose, NfCanada 4,5172,807
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2643,893
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9924,345
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3353,315
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9843,097
GanzhouChina 8,4555,254
GuangzhouChina 8,6065,348
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7544,818
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3326,420
GonderEthiopia 5,1983,230
GourdonFrance 1,360845
GrenobleFrance 1,170727
GeisenheimGermany 612380
GorlitzGermany 453282
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4721,536
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4685,884
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1355,055
GoaIndia 6,8094,231
GuwahatiIndia 7,0034,352
GelaItaly 1,9851,233
GenoaItaly 1,186737
GhediItaly 1,058658
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,608999
GrazzaniseItaly 1,542958
GrossetoItaly 1,350839
GrottaglieItaly 1,6431,021
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,532952
GuidoniaItaly 1,432890
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6543,514
GifuJapan 8,6795,393
GaoMali 4,4172,745
GuamMariana Islands 11,2186,971
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6415,991
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4995,903
GuaymasMexico 9,3315,799
GaluutMongolia 5,8373,627
GemertNetherlands 565351
GisborneNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,48210,863
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,05111,217
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,96811,165
GayaNiger 4,8393,007
GardermoenNorway 597371
GeiloNorway 671417
GdanskPoland 421261
GalatiRomania 1,535954
Gor’KijRussia 1,9831,232
GorznyjRussia 2,7321,697
GridinoRussia 1,7291,075
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2003,853
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9228,030
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,594991
GijonSpain 1,7921,114
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9873,099
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9673,087
GoteborgSweden 316197
Goteborg-SaveSweden 323201
GothenburgSweden 315196
GunnarnSweden 1,168726
GenevaSwitzerland 1,047650
GabesTunisia 2,3391,453
GafsaTunisia 2,2881,422
GiresunTurkey 2,4731,537
GoztepeTurkey 1,9951,240
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7082,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7202,311
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,047651
GajvoronUkraine 1,417881
GeniceskUkraine 1,8611,157
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6854,154
Galva, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2094,480
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7394,188
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0323,749
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3155,167
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8034,849
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8064,229
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1515,065
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4954,657
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1435,060
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6684,144
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4365,242
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7064,788
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4674,640
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6694,144
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9384,311
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6574,758
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9254,304
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1954,471
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8254,863
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5204,052
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1604,449
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2174,485
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Groton, CtUsa 6,0573,764
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8574,261
GuanareVenezuela 8,6685,386
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8975,529
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0535,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -