Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7572,956
FarahAfghanistan 4,6062,862
FormosaArgentina 11,2096,965
ForrestAustralia 14,3978,947
FrancistownBotswana 8,5865,335
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7004,785
FloraniaBrazil 8,1415,059
FlorestaBrazil 8,4755,267
FlorianoBrazil 8,5275,299
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8316,731
FormosaBrazil 9,6075,970
FortalezaBrazil 8,0004,972
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9506,804
FrancaBrazil 10,0976,274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4263,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4053,980
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6034,103
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7434,190
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2264,490
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4223,991
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5984,100
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3683,336
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3653,334
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3612,710
FayaChad 4,1432,575
FamagustaCyprus 2,7621,717
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 244152
FarafraEgypt 3,3492,081
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2843,905
FichtelbergGermany 497309
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 578359
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7081,061
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5362,198
FaranahGuinea 5,3763,341
FalconaraItaly 1,254779
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,231765
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,511939
FonniItaly 1,6551,028
FrontoneItaly 1,263785
FrosinoneItaly 1,473915
FukauraJapan 8,2995,157
FukueJapan 8,5685,324
FukuiJapan 8,5915,339
FukuokaJapan 8,5595,319
FukushimaJapan 8,6045,347
FukuyamaJapan 8,6125,352
FushikiJapan 8,5565,317
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5902,852
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1145,664
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4855,894
FunchalMadeira 3,3512,083
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6104,729
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6791,665
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 779484
FaroPortugal 2,5011,554
FerganaRussia 4,5902,853
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6093,485
FalunSweden 672418
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 784487
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9771,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5984,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1714,456
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0114,357
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8934,283
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6323,500
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8754,272
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3284,554
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1674,453
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9974,348
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7204,797
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9634,327
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5714,705
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3235,172
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6605,381
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5664,080
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7484,193
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8504,878
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0984,411
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8214,860
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7994,846
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8094,231
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9223,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0534,383
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1515,065
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5204,052
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5944,098
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -