Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8001,740
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4121,499
EsquelArgentina 13,4008,327
EzeizaArgentina 12,0187,468
East SaleAustralia 16,18910,060
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2438,851
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,852
EssendonAustralia 16,0189,954
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1276,293
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3117,029
EspinosaBrazil 9,3175,790
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9823,717
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9964,348
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9594,325
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9704,331
Edson, AbCanada 7,0694,393
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8483,634
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9634,327
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1912,604
ErlianChina 6,7234,178
El CaranoColombia 9,4075,846
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 201125
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9134,917
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7514,817
El ArishEgypt 3,1531,959
El TorEgypt 3,4332,133
ErfurtGermany 439273
EssenGermany 516320
EsfahanIran 3,9532,457
EilatIsrael 3,3522,083
EsashiJapan 8,1875,087
EldoretKenya 6,4003,977
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7663,583
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1171,937
EeldeNetherlands 410255
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4425,868
EnuguNigeria 5,3973,354
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1846,950
EvoraPortugal 2,3521,462
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2574,510
EkimcanRussia 6,8414,251
Elat’MaRussia 1,8811,169
ElistaRussia 2,4291,510
ErbogacenRussia 5,1683,211
EssejRussia 4,5092,802
Ed DueimSudan 4,8703,026
El FasherSudan 4,7282,938
El GeneinaSudan 4,6882,913
El ObeidSudan 4,8973,043
El ShowakSudan 4,9433,072
En NahudSudan 4,9003,045
EdirneTurkey 1,8091,124
ErzincanTurkey 2,6381,639
ErzurumTurkey 2,7111,685
EskisehirTurkey 2,1651,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
EntebbeUganda 6,3713,959
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 985612
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 974606
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4434,004
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4564,633
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4633,395
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3344,558
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6964,782
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7415,432
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6864,155
Elko, NvUsa 8,2855,148
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6564,757
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3975,218
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8003,604
Erie, PaUsa 6,4414,003
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2305,114
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6704,766
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5985,343
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1214,425
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0444,999
Evansville, InUsa 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -