Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4102,119
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3471,458
DavisAntarctica 14,7319,154
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4608,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9568,051
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7736,695
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7999,818
DhakaBangladesh 7,1494,442
D’UccleBelgium 690429
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6786,014
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0066,218
DouradosBrazil 10,6506,618
DoualaCameroon 5,6603,517
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5432,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6714,145
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5972,857
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2442,637
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4833,407
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4514,009
DuianChina 6,5494,069
DubrovnikCroatia 1,426886
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5263,434
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8474,876
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9444,937
DabaaEgypt 2,9481,832
DakhlaEgypt 3,5442,202
DijonFrance 976607
DresdenGermany 430267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7351,700
DebrecenHungary 1,052654
DalatangiIceland 1,8141,127
DaltonganjIndia 6,7004,164
DarbhangaIndia 6,6364,124
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0964,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1014,413
DumkaIndia 6,8854,279
DwarkaIndia 5,8973,665
DezfulIran 3,7842,351
DublinIreland 1,203748
DecimomannuItaly 1,7421,082
DobbiacoItaly 905562
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5673,460
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1201,939
DagorettiKenya 6,6404,126
DaugavpilsLatvia 924574
DedzaMalawi 7,9714,953
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3203,927
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3513,947
DaweiMyanmar 8,4825,271
De BiltNetherlands 552343
De KooyNetherlands 527327
Den HelderNetherlands 526327
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,00111,186
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,09811,247
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,18111,298
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19811,309
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 567352
DalbandinPakistan 5,0383,131
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2053,234
DirPakistan 4,9923,102
DroshPakistan 4,9593,081
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6666,007
DohaQatar 4,5972,857
DorohoiRomania 1,248776
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5992,237
DudinkaRussia 3,8692,405
DzardzanRussia 5,2063,235
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4252,750
DakarSenegal 5,1403,194
DaruSierra Leone 5,5973,478
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6035,968
DamazinSudan 5,1713,213
DongolaSudan 4,2632,649
DamascusSyria 3,0471,893
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0471,893
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0551,898
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5312,816
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3104,542
DjerbaTunisia 2,3691,472
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8311,759
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,042648
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,071665
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7111,063
DonetskUkraine 1,9171,191
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8112,990
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2944,532
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1565,069
Danville, IlUsa 7,0464,379
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0624,388
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7034,787
David City, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8454,254
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8274,864
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7194,797
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7595,443
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Delphine, InUsa 6,9074,292
Denton, MdUsa 6,4544,010
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9164,919
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2104,480
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3495,188
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8554,260
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6044,104
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7694,828
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9814,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8674,888
Dover, DeUsa 6,4544,010
Dover, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2955,155
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9824,339
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6774,149
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Durham, NhUsa 5,8423,631
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1622,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -