Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7052,924
ChlefAlgeria 2,2311,387
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1091,310
CeresArgentina 11,7537,303
ChamicalArgentina 12,0407,482
ChepesArgentina 12,1447,546
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4458,355
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6697,251
CórdobaArgentina 12,0087,462
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0147,466
CorrientesArgentina 11,3547,055
CairnsAustralia 14,2478,853
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,09510,002
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9728,061
CedunaAustralia 14,8619,234
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2938,882
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5699,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8278,592
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9039,882
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3444,564
CharnocksBarbados 7,6494,753
CotonouBenin 5,4653,396
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8106,096
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0656,255
CabroboBrazil 8,5065,286
CaceresBrazil 10,2326,358
CaetiteBrazil 9,2175,727
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2045,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4716,507
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6906,643
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2146,347
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4115,226
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1945,713
CaparaoBrazil 9,8156,099
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0296,232
CaratingaBrazil 9,7586,064
CaravelasBrazil 9,4135,850
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2955,776
CarolinaBrazil 8,8255,484
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6366,609
CataguasesBrazil 9,9416,177
CatalaoBrazil 9,8956,149
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2336,359
CaxiasBrazil 8,3605,195
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1156,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0254,987
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9856,205
ChapecoBrazil 10,9936,831
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8026,091
CipoBrazil 8,7185,418
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0145,602
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7466,056
CordeiroBrazil 9,9886,207
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2715,761
CorumbaBrazil 10,5056,528
CoximBrazil 10,2966,398
CrateusBrazil 8,2465,124
CuiabaBrazil 10,0956,273
CuritibaBrazil 10,6596,624
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2214,487
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9312,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5452,824
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6913,536
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3042,674
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5483,448
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2023,233
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1383,193
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1353,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2213,245
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4733,401
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7813,592
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0772,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7774,211
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9893,722
Comox, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7813,593
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0384,373
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4284,616
ChicoChile 13,7288,531
ChillanChile 12,9138,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9888,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0097,462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7238,528
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7277,909
ChangchunChina 7,3644,576
ChangduChina 6,9224,302
ChangshaChina 8,1145,042
ChengduChina 7,3774,584
ChongqingChina 7,6344,744
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9445,558
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,094680
CamagueyCuba 8,0795,020
CasablancaCuba 8,1965,093
ChebCzech Republic 534332
CopenhagenDenmark 9559
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7284,802
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8454,875
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7894,840
CanarEcuador 10,3076,405
CairoEgypt 3,1511,958
CaenFrance 1,065662
ChateaurouxFrance 1,150714
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9604,946
CocobeachGabon 5,9943,725
CologneGermany 554344
ChiosGreece 2,1161,315
CorfuGreece 1,7921,114
ConakryGuinea 5,5243,433
CatacamasHonduras 9,1625,693
CholutecaHonduras 9,3815,829
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4324,618
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0864,403
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0864,403
ChahbaharIran 5,1203,182
ClaremorrisIreland 1,370851
ClonesIreland 1,245773
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,325823
CorkIreland 1,400870
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,402871
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7521,089
CameriItaly 1,067663
CampobassoItaly 1,491927
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6701,038
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7641,096
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7041,059
Cape MeleItaly 1,246774
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6671,036
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9481,210
CerviaItaly 1,183735
CiampinoItaly 1,453903
Cimone MountainItaly 1,191740
Cisa PassItaly 1,166725
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,427887
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 925575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0351,264
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8031,121
ChibaJapan 8,8025,470
ChichibuJapan 8,7215,419
ChichijimaJapan 9,7366,050
ChoshiJapan 8,8205,481
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9451,830
ChilekaMalawi 8,1365,056
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9204,921
ChitipaMalawi 7,4474,627
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0275,609
ComitanMexico 9,4145,850
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1457,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4804,027
ChoirMongolia 6,2933,910
CasablancaMorocco 2,8241,755
ChindeMozambique 8,4885,274
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1715,077
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,18411,300
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,92211,137
CondegaNicaragua 9,3305,798
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5825,333
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3765,205
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0264,987
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChhorPakistan 5,6653,520
ChitralPakistan 4,9403,070
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9496,804
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9066,777
CajamarcaPeru 10,6936,645
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5696,568
ChiclayoPeru 10,7476,679
ChimbotePeru 10,8776,759
CuzcoPeru 10,8606,748
CzestochowaPoland 650404
CoimbraPortugal 2,2271,384
CalafatRomania 1,437893
CeahlauRomania 1,299807
ClujRomania 1,204748
ConstantaRomania 1,6731,040
CraiovaRomania 1,443897
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1592,584
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3922,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3013,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2203,865
Cape UelenRussia 6,5564,074
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6134,731
CaraRussia 5,9263,683
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6591,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8623,643
ChitaRussia 6,0993,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1013,791
CokurdahRussia 5,6273,497
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1993,852
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8986,151
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6264,739
CaceresSpain 2,1941,364
CadizSpain 2,4741,537
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1341,326
CordobaSpain 2,2841,419
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9694,952
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5705,326
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8635,508
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1135,041
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0645,011
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7255,422
ChumphonThailand 8,8685,511
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9501,212
CorumTurkey 2,3161,439
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1652,588
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4392,758
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,102685
CernovcyUkraine 1,192740
ChernigovUkraine 1,326824
CarrascoUruguay 11,8907,388
ColoniaUruguay 11,9457,423
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5734,706
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3704,580
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4544,010
Camden, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Canton, NyUsa 5,9183,677
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2474,503
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7354,185
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3793,343
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Casper, WyUsa 7,6944,781
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9324,929
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4734,023
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8794,274
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0484,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2014,475
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2034,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6684,144
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8043,607
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8503,635
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0414,375
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8524,879
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7854,838
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8804,275
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6025,346
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7144,794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9454,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9284,305
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8024,227
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Clark, SdUsa 7,1174,422
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7364,807
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2514,506
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1445,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5904,095
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9814,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7674,827
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7144,172
College Park, MdUsa 6,5104,045
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9984,970
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3754,583
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1774,460
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9954,347
Columbus, InUsa 7,0234,364
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7654,204
Conception, MoUsa 7,4144,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5884,715
Conway, ArUsa 7,7024,786
Conway, ScUsa 7,0484,380
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0743,775
Corning, ArUsa 7,5584,697
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8813,655
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6595,381
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1865,087
Covington, LaUsa 7,9484,939
Covington, TnUsa 7,5044,663
Crete, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4864,652
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6442,265
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6442,265
CaracasVenezuela 8,3525,190
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3525,190
CoroVenezuela 8,4485,250
ChipataZambia 7,8484,877
ChomaZambia 8,0975,032
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5725,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -