Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7642,961
BustAfghanistan 4,8112,990
BatnaAlgeria 2,1721,350
BecharAlgeria 2,8351,762
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0881,298
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9761,849
BiskraAlgeria 2,2851,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0081,869
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4528,981
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4108,954
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4278,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7918,570
ByrdAntarctica 16,75310,411
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5617,805
BarilocheArgentina 13,2528,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9947,453
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4539,603
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6419,719
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9128,024
BrestBelarus 823511
BrusselsBelgium 690429
Belize CityBelize 9,0675,634
BeninBenin 5,4653,396
BohiconBenin 5,3793,343
BermudaBermuda 6,3063,919
BageBrazil 11,4677,126
BambuiBrazil 9,9696,195
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9796,201
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3865,211
BarcelosBrazil 9,1485,684
BarraBrazil 8,9555,565
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5275,298
BarreirasBrazil 9,1565,689
BelémBrazil 8,3205,170
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8596,127
BelterraBrazil 8,8135,476
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8125,476
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0286,853
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1815,705
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6636,005
BrevesBrazil 8,4595,256
BurgasBulgaria 1,7711,100
BurundiBurundi 6,6614,139
BatouriCameroon 5,6083,485
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4433,382
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4243,370
Banff, AbCanada 7,2684,516
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3052,675
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4864,030
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9773,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4904,655
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7714,208
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8434,252
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0002,486
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7772,968
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4643,396
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6413,505
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0463,135
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6748,497
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
BarranquillaColombia 8,8225,482
Benito SalasColombia 9,5735,949
BogotáColombia 9,3425,805
BrnoCzech Republic 708440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8483,634
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1773,838
BaniDominican Republic 7,8774,895
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9324,929
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
BahariyaEgypt 3,2452,016
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2462,017
BiarritzFrance 1,604997
BordeauxFrance 1,441895
BrestFrance 1,340833
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5259,648
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5239,646
BitamGabon 5,8703,647
BanjulGambia 5,2343,252
BerlinGermany 278173
BrockenGermany 355221
BokeGuinea 5,4253,371
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3573,329
BudapestHungary 948589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 961597
BangaloreIndia 7,2724,519
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8254,241
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1444,440
BikanerIndia 5,6753,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0636,875
BabolsarIran 3,6592,274
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6942,917
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4042,115
Bandar LengehIran 4,6662,900
BirjandIran 4,3792,721
BushehrIran 4,2152,619
BaghdadIraq 3,4632,152
BasraIraq 3,9002,423
BelmulletIreland 1,423884
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,318819
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,564972
BergamoItaly 1,037644
BolognaItaly 1,151715
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 936582
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7221,070
BrindisiItaly 1,6381,018
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3713,338
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4593,392
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3452,700
BeirutLebanon 2,9591,839
BenghaziLibya 2,6131,624
BirzaiLithuania 809503
BitolaMacedonia 1,6801,044
BlantyreMalawi 8,1365,056
BvumbweMalawi 8,1645,073
BintuluMalaysia 10,4106,469
BamakoMali 5,0133,115
Bko-SMali 5,0223,120
BougounMali 5,1283,186
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8242,377
BaitagMongolia 5,3883,348
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3023,295
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9843,719
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5344,061
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5674,081
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9113,673
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3843,967
BulganMongolia 5,8613,642
BhamawMyanmar 7,5174,671
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,17911,296
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,01911,197
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,96411,163
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2905,773
BilmaNiger 4,0242,501
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6052,862
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2071,371
BergenNorway 736457
Bergen - FloridaNorway 734456
BjornoyaNorway 2,2061,371
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,384860
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,179732
BadinPakistan 5,6863,534
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5083,423
BalakotPakistan 5,1533,202
BarkhanPakistan 5,2883,286
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2995,779
BascoPhilippines 9,3535,812
BialystokPoland 748465
BejaPortugal 2,4021,493
BragancaPortugal 2,0011,243
BistritaRomania 1,217756
BucharestRomania 1,522946
BajkitRussia 4,6312,878
BarabinskRussia 4,0482,515
BarnaulRussia 4,4462,763
BerezovoRussia 3,0571,900
BiserRussia 2,8231,754
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8794,275
BogdarinRussia 5,9173,677
BogucanyRussia 4,8783,031
BomnakRussia 6,5394,063
BorRussia 4,3422,698
BorzjaRussia 6,3823,966
BratskRussia 5,2243,246
BelgradeSerbia 1,268788
BoSierra Leone 5,6303,499
BontheSierra Leone 5,6993,542
BratislavaSlovakia 821510
BerberaSomalia 5,7213,555
BusanSouth Korea 8,3505,189
BadajozSpain 2,2721,412
BarcelonaSpain 1,6801,044
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8011,119
BabanusaSudan 5,0323,127
BaselSwitzerland 872542
BernSwitzerland 941585
BangkokThailand 8,6655,384
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6505,375
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2515,127
BizerteTunisia 1,9671,222
BalikesirTurkey 2,0631,282
BursaTurkey 2,0591,279
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1882,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,218757
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,173729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,174729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 945588
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,039646
Brighton, EnglandUk 936582
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9485,561
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4225,233
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4774,025
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9603,704
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6814,773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0635,010
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6434,749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8514,257
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9203,679
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0844,402
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8045,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1454,440
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8243,619
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4053,980
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6624,140
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5984,100
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5124,668
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1933,848
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5364,683
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0864,403
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2374,497
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7244,800
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6614,760
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1393,815
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5385,306
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0334,992
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5434,687
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2063,857
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8933,662
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6734,147
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1954,471
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2944,533
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1113,797
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0374,373
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2243,868
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8954,285
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8594,883
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8265,485
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9345,551
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7034,165
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2903,909
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0755,018
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9114,294
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1444,440
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8543,638
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1375,056
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4622,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2465,124
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5465,311
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4735,265
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -