Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For NÆSGÅRD

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for NÆSGÅRD. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare NÆSGÅRD with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1601,964
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1321,325
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1281,322
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0321,263
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9897,450
AzulArgentina 12,2617,619
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3969,567
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1658,802
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0698,743
AmberleyAustralia 15,6399,718
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0401,889
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2902,045
AimoresBrazil 9,6746,012
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8395,493
AltamiraBrazil 8,7035,408
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4055,844
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1796,325
ApodiBrazil 8,1455,061
AracajuBrazil 8,6305,363
AracuaiBrazil 9,4655,882
AragarcasBrazil 9,9096,157
AraxaBrazil 9,9766,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3835,209
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0633,768
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6262,875
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7592,336
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4874,031
AbecheChad 4,6232,873
AntofagastaChile 11,6647,248
AricaChile 11,1986,958
AltaiChina 5,0763,154
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9176,163
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8396,114
AraucaColombia 8,9085,536
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7854,838
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7394,809
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9871,856
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2181,999
AswanEgypt 3,8372,384
AsyutEgypt 3,4532,145
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5225,917
AsmaraEritrea 4,9683,087
AssabEritrea 5,3523,326
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6193,492
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,460907
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3998,948
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0317,476
AccraGhana 5,5883,472
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8611,156
AthensGreece 2,0691,286
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0971,303
AasiaatGreenland 3,5302,193
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8971,800
AputiteqGreenland 2,6851,668
AkureyriIceland 2,0221,256
AgraIndia 6,0473,758
AhmedabadIndia 6,0583,764
AkolaIndia 6,5444,066
AllahabadIndia 6,4313,996
AmritsarIndia 5,4723,400
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9827,446
AbadanIran 3,9442,451
ArakIran 3,7072,303
AlbengaItaly 1,237769
AlgheroItaly 1,608999
AmendolaItaly 1,505935
AnconaItaly 1,255780
ArezzoItaly 1,269788
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7023,543
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6823,531
AbashiriJapan 8,1305,052
AburatsuJapan 8,8005,468
AikawaJapan 8,4865,273
AjiroJapan 8,8145,477
AkitaJapan 8,3975,218
AkuneJapan 8,6985,405
AomoriJapan 8,3155,167
AsahikawaJapan 8,0865,025
AsosanJapan 8,6595,381
AmmanJordan 3,1591,963
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7132,929
AinaziLatvia 823512
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4255,235
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5465,311
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8505,500
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2465,124
AtarMauritania 4,3652,712
AgalegaMauritius 8,3555,192
AcapulcoMexico 9,8146,098
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7133,550
AltaiMongolia 5,6423,506
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0163,739
AgadirMorocco 3,2202,001
AmsterdamNetherlands 552343
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,08611,239
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,95911,160
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,77311,045
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,61710,947
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4435,868
AgadezNiger 4,2292,628
AsuncionParaguay 11,0896,891
ArequipaPeru 11,0916,892
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5285,921
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4919,626
AradRomania 1,164723
AjanRussia 6,7124,171
AldanRussia 6,0673,770
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4911,548
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7932,357
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3784,585
AnadyrRussia 6,6534,134
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8941,177
ArmavirRussia 2,3251,445
AstrakhanRussia 2,6711,660
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4369,592
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9541,214
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0551,277
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0651,283
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2861,420
Abu HamedSudan 4,3172,683
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0623,145
AqiqSudan 4,6352,880
ArbaatSudan 4,4222,748
AromaSudan 4,8052,986
AtbaraSudan 4,5322,816
Abu KamalSyria 3,1771,974
AleppoSyria 2,8221,754
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7915,463
AtakpameTogo 5,3483,323
AdanaTurkey 2,6531,648
AfyonTurkey 2,2611,405
AnkaraTurkey 2,2621,406
AntalyaTurkey 2,4501,522
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9062,428
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 924574
AberporthUk 1,142709
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,097682
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9481,210
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7861,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8463,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8363,005
ArtigasUruguay 11,5057,150
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0964,409
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9614,947
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Ada, MnUsa 6,8934,284
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6604,138
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Akron, OhUsa 6,6074,106
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1825,084
Albany, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0253,744
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0104,356
Albion, NeUsa 7,3854,589
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4445,247
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2064,478
Algona, IaUsa 7,0984,411
Alice, TxUsa 8,6655,385
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6094,728
Alma, MiUsa 6,6304,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3833,967
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7405,431
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1875,087
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0373,752
Amite, LaUsa 8,0014,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0184,361
Anderson, InUsa 6,9384,311
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1974,472
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3253,931
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6604,138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3554,570
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7744,831
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8354,869
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1334,433
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6054,104
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0465,000
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4594,635
Athens, GaUsa 7,3054,540
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3954,595
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3333,935
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2774,522
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5384,684
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Austin, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9212,436
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6012,859
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5885,336
AdenYemen 5,4763,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -